Movement Electronic Music Festival Announces Schedule

1239

 

SATURDAY, MAY 25

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

1 p.m.-2 p.m.   xxxy

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m.  T. Williams

3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.  Shigeto – live

4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.  Onra

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.   Moodymann

7 p.m.-8:30 p.m. Carl Craig

8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.   Dave Clarke

10 p.m.-12 a.m.  Richie Hawtin               

Beatport Stage

12:30 p.m.-2 p.m.  Chris Malinchak

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. 16 Bit Lolitas

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.   System of Survival

5 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Miguel Ca.m.pbell

6:30 p.m.-8 p.m. Hector

8 p.m.-9 p.m.  Matador – live

9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.  Paco Osuna

10:30 p.m.-12 a.m.    MOBY – DJ set                

Made in Detroit Stage

12 p.m.-2 p.m.  Mr. Joshooa

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m.   Ataxia

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m. Chuck Daniels

5 p.m.-6:30 p.m.  Bruce Bailey

6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.  Al Ester

8 p.m.-9:30 p.m.  Alton Miller

9:30 p.m.-11 p.m. Terrence Parker               

Underground Stage

2 p.m.-4 p.m.  Nina Kraviz

4 p.m.-6 p.m.  Lucy

6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.  Steffi

7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.  Nicole Moudaber

9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.  Ben Sims

10:30 p.m.-12a.m.  Slam                

Electric Forest Festival Stage

2 p.m.-3 p.m.   Sandoz ft. Marcus Flow

3 p.m.-4 p.m.   Ronin Selecta w/ Bombscare

4 p.m.-5:30 p.m.   Sinistarr

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.   NiT GriT

6:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. SuperVision

7:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.  Downlink

8:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m.  The Bug – live

9:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.  Noisia

10:30 p.m.-1 2a.m.  Andy C

SUNDAY, MAY 26


Red Bull Music Academy Stage

1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.   Calico

2:30 p.m.-4 p.m.  DJ Hatcha

4 p.m.-5:30 p.m.    Mala

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.   Adult. – live

6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.  Dubfire

8 p.m.-9 p.m.     Audion – live

9 p.m.-10:45 p.m.   Stacey Pullen

10:45 p.m.-12 a.m.  Squarepusher – live                

Beatport Stage

12 p.m.-2 p.m.     Annie Hall

2 p.m.-4 p.m.    Bill Patrick

4 p.m.-5:30 p.m.   Soul Clap

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.  Tensnake

7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.   Art Department

8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.     Dennis Ferrer

10 p.m.-12 a.m. Masters at Work – Kenny Dope & Louie Vega                                  

Made in Detroit Stage

12 p.m.-2 p.m.  Dan Wagner

2 p.m.-3 p.m.    Stone Owl

3 p.m.-4:30 p.m.    Midnite Jackers

4:30 p.m.-6 p.m.  Jason Kendig

6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.  DJ Minx ft. Diviniti & Eva Soul

7:30 p.m.- 9 p.m. Magda

9 p.m.-11 p.m.  Daniel Bell

 

Underground Stage

1 p.m.-3 p.m.    Benja.m.in Damage

3 p.m.-4:30 p.m.    Deadbeat

4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Gregor Tresher – live

6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.  Tommy Four Seven

7:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m.    Ben Klock b2b Marcel Dettmann

9:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.  Luke Slater / Planetary Assault Systems – live

10:30 p.m.-12 a.m.   Steve Rachmad

                                   

Electric Forest Festival Stage

2 p.m.-4 p.m.      K@dog

4 p.m.-6 p.m.   J. Phlip

6 p.m.-7 p.m.  Milkman

7 p.m.-8 p.m.    A.m.trac

8 p.m.-9 p.m.   Samo Sound Boy

9 p.m.-10 p.m.    The M Machine – live

10 p.m.-11 p.m.   Gesaffelstein

11 p.m.-12 a.m.   Brodinski

MONDAY, MAY 27

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

2 p.m.-3 p.m.     Nick Hook

3 p.m.-4:30 p.m.    Dabrye

4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.     TOKiMONSTA

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.     Azari & III – live

6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.  Nicolas Jaar – live

8 p.m.-9 p.m.  Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – live

9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.   François K

10:30 p.m.-12a.m.    Derrick May & Kevin Saunderson – The Hi-Tech Soul Concept                

Beatport Stage

12 p.m.-1 p.m.   Phantasmagoria – live

1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.  Laura Jones

2:30 p.m.-4 p.m.    Matt Tolfrey

4 p.m.-5:30 p.m.  George FitzGerald

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.    Ellen Allien

7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.   Cajmere

8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.     Maetrik

10 p.m.-12a.m.   John Digweed               

Made in Detroit Stage

12 p.m.-2 p.m.    Corbin Davis

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m.   Dantiez Saunderson

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.   Carlos Souffront

5 p.m.-6 p.m.     Erika – live

6 p.m.-7 p.m.    Don Dada (DJ Godfather and DJ Zebo)

7 p.m.-8:30 p.m. Ryan Elliott

8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.    Buzz Goree

10 p.m.-11 p.m.    Reference – live                

Underground Stage

2 p.m.-3:30 p.m.     Brendon Moeller aka Echologist

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.   Mike Parker

5 p.m.-6 p.m.      Rrose

6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.    Drumcell

7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. Truncate

9 p.m.-10:30 p.m.     Silent Servant

10:30 p.m.-12a.m.     DVS1                

Electric Forest Festival Stage

2 p.m.-3 p.m.      Circa Tapes – live

3 p.m.-4 p.m.      Deastro – live

4 p.m.-5 p.m.   Kidnap Kid

5 p.m.-6 p.m.     A Tribe Called Red

6 p.m.-7 p.m.    Big Chocolate

7 p.m.-8 p.m.    Break Science – live

8 p.m.-9 p.m.   Paper Diamond

9 p.m.-10 p.m.    Gramatik

10 p.m.-11 p.m.    GRiZ

For more details and to purchase tickets visit www.movement.us.

 

Facebook Comments