DBusiness Top Corporate Counsel Awards

DBUSINESS TOP CORPORATE COUNSEL AWARDS

Please join DBusiness for the inaugural Top Corporate Counsel Awards honoring the outstanding in-house attorneys in the metro Detroit region. Awards will be given away in the following categories: Auto Maker, Auto Supplier, Banking/Finance, Energy, General, and Health. Two special awards will be given for Top Up-and-Comer and Top Career Achievement (Hall of Fame). Guests will enjoy cocktails, appetizers, and live entertainment.

Date: November 13, 2019
Time: 5 – 8pm
Location: Westin Book Cadillac, 1114 Washington Blvd., Detroit, MI

Purchase Tickets

 Top Corporate Counsel Finalists

 Auto Maker

Kyle M. H. Jones, Fiat Chrysler Automobiles
Carmen Dorris, Fiat Chrysler Automobiles
Alan S. Gorosh, Ford Motor Company
Daniel Byrne, Ford Motor Company
Stephanie D. Jones, General Motors
Kenneth Gold, General Motors
Michael A. Gruskin, General Motors
Mark S. Torigian, Hyundai America Technical Center Inc
Satyam Talati, Mahindra Automotive North America
Toni Burke, Toyota Boshoku America, Inc.

 

 Auto Supplier

Eric Rogers, AGC Automotive Americas
Dante Benedettini, Aisin Holdings of America, Inc.
Matt Cohn, Aptiv PLC
Fernando Borrego, BASF Corporation
Eric L. Doyle, BorgWarner Inc.
Lisa Mikalonis, Federal-Mogul Motorparts
Bob Evans, Freudenberg North America
Kenneth J. Phillips, Gentherm Inc.
Jennifer M. Brumbaugh, GKN Driveline North America, Inc.
Brian Doughty, HARMAN International
Deanna J. Kossaras, HARMAN International
Michael Qaqish, IAC Group
Connor J. Bacon, IAV Automotive Engineering
Lance Lis, Inteva Products
Rachel G. Baxter, Kongsberg Automotive
Harry A. Kemp, Lear Corporation
Chris Mazzoli, Lear Corporation
Ethan Gilan, Pioneer Automotive Technologies, Inc.
Richard Ballentine, Plastic Development Group
Kenton Bednarz, Shiloh Industries
Marla Zwas, Truck Hero Inc.
Timothy J. Blanch, Vibracoustic

 

 Banking/Finance

Patricia Adler, Ally Financial Inc.
Lawrence A. Sommers, Comerica Bank
Brendan Frey, Credit Acceptance
Patrice L. Baker, Flagstar Bank
Kimberly LaRochelle, Flagstar Bank
Emily E. Smith-Sulfaro, Ford Motor Credit Company
Daniel J. Canine, Mitsubishi UFJ Lease & Finance (U.S.A.) Inc.
Jessica VanWert, Mitsubishi UFJ Lease & Finance (U.S.A.) Inc.
Lise A. Barrera, Quicken Loans
Jose Bartolomei, Quicken Loans
Erin Behler, Quicken Loans
Jason Gourley, Quicken Loans
Josh B. Dobrowitsky, Strong Force Intellectual Capital, LLC
Adam Wolfe, United Shore Financial Services, LLC.

 

 Energy

Leah Chamberlin, DTE Energy
Kirsten Devoto, DTE Energy
Timothy E. Kraepel, DTE Energy
Jeff Dobson, ITC Holdings Corp.
Gabriel B. Valle, ITC Holdings Corp.

 

 General

Edwin J. Lukas, A Central Transport International, Inc.
Raoul Maitra, Altair Engineering, Inc.
Robert Anderson, Art Van Furniture
Alan N. Harris, Atwell LLC
Jennifer P. Hurst, Barton Malow Company
Mark A. Sturing, Beztak Properties
Kiley A. LePage, Compuware Corporation
Clifford J. De Vine, DeMaria Building Company Inc.
Dan Israel, Goldfish Swim School Franchising, LLC
Erin Martin, Little Caesars Enterprises, Inc.
Peggy Lynch, Masco Corporation
Robert E. Carr, Olympia Entertainment Inc Detroit Red Wings Inc
Brandon Shamoun, Onestream Software
Tom Jabero, Plastipak Holdings, Inc.
Bryant M. Frank, Soave Enterprises LLC
John Gullen, The Auto Club Group
Zenna Elhasan, The Kresge Foundation
Monica M. Barbour, University of Detroit Mercy
Thomas Dyze, Walbridge Aldinger
Kendra Mattison, Koch Industries
Clawson “Chip” Cannon, NORMA Group
Michael Fitzpatrick, Phillips Service Industries, Inc.

 

 Health

Ian Wilson, Beaumont Health
Lawrence D. Rosenstock, Beaumont Health – Oakwood Healthcare
Chris Bernard, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
David Geiss, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Joseph Muzingo, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Laurine Parmely, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Alicia Chandler, Trinity Health
Linda Ross, Trinity Health

 

 

Champions of the New Economy
2019 Powered by Women
30 in their Thirties
Top Lawyers
Compendium News Links